Alumni

Season 2021/2022

Concertgebouworkest Academy 2021/2022 (photo: Milagro Elstak)
Concertgebouworkest Academy 2021/2022 (photo: Milagro Elstak)
  • Sarah Décamps, violin - France
  • Alessandro Di Giacomo, violin - Italy
  • Hannah Solveij Gramss, violin - Germany
  • Miranda Nee, violin - Switzerland
  • Clara Petit, viola - France
  • Liesbeth Bosboom, cello - The Netherlands
  • Pedro de Elvas Raposo, double bass - Portugal
  • Luna Vigni, fluit - Italy
  • Dovas Lietuvninkas, trumpet - United States/Lithuania
  • Tim Ouwejan, trombone - The Netherlands

Season 2019/2020

Concertgebouworkest Academy 2019/2020 (photo: Renske Vrolijk)
Concertgebouworkest Academy 2019/2020 (photo: Renske Vrolijk)
  • Marlene Dijkstra, violin - The Netherland
  • Stefano Farulli, violin - Italy
  • Igor Pollet, violin - France
  • Olatz Ruiz de Gordejuela Aguirre, violin - Spain
  • Olfje van der Klein, viola - The Netherland
  • Fabrizio Scilla, cello - Italy
  • Marta Fossas Mallorqui, Double bass - Spain
  • Fiorenzo Ritorto, French horn - Italy
  • Alberto Rodríguez Rodríguez, percussion - Spain

Season 2018/2019

Concertgebouworkest Academy 2018/2019 (photo: Renske Vrolijk)
Concertgebouworkest Academy 2018/2019 (photo: Renske Vrolijk)
  • Coraline Groen, violin - The Netherlands
  • Remus Rîmbu, violin - Romania
  • Isobel Warmelink, violin - The Netherlands
  • Anna Maria Wünsch, viola - Germany
  • Victoria Constien, cello - Germany
  • Lucía Mateo Calvo, double bass - Spain
  • Annemiek de Bruin, clarinet - The Netherlands
  • Lauriane Chenais, harp - France

Season 2017/2018

Concertgebouworkest Academy 2017/2018 (photo: Milagro Elstak)
Concertgebouworkest Academy 2017/2018 (photo: Milagro Elstak)
  • Caspar Horsch, violin - The Netherlands
  • Ana Nedobora Ivanova, violin - Spain
  • Elisa Karen Tavenier, viola - The Netherlands
  • Clément Peigné, cello - France
  • José Moreira, double bass - Portugal
  • Pedro Freire, trumpet - Portugal
  • Daniel Quiles Cascant, trombone - Spain

Season 2016/2017

  • Koen Stapert, violin - The Netherlands
  • Elise Besemer, violin - The Netherlands
  • Oriane Pocard-Kieny, viola - France
  • Klara Wincor, cello - Austria
  • Felix Lashmar, double bass - United Kingdom
  • Liselotte Schricke, flute - France
  • Carlos Ferreira, clarinet - Portugal

Season 2015/2016

  • Lilit Poghosyan, violin - Spain
  • Alexa Farré Brandkamp, violin - Germany
  • Sofie van der Schalie, viola - The Netherlands
  • Boris Nedialkov, cello - Bulgaria
  • Benjamin Ziai, double bass - France
  • Joséphine Olech, flute - France
  • Martijn Appelo, French horn - The Netherlands

Season 2014/2015

  • Michael Schmid, violin - Germany
  • Alice Weber, viola - Germany
  • Laure Le Dantec, cello - France
  • Marco Behtash, double bass - Italy/United States
  • Marc Aixa Siurana, percussion - Spain

Season 2013/2014

  • Saskia Otto, violin - The Netherlands
  • Anne Weber, violin - Germany
  • Anna Magdalena den Herder, viola - The Netherlands
  • Nuala McKenna, cello - Germany
  • Niamh McKenna, flute - Germany
  • Cristian Palau Tena, French horn - Spain

Season 2012/2013

  • Louise Salmona, violin - France
  • Santa Vižine, viola - Latvia
  • Honorine Schaeffer, cello - France
  • Servaas Jessen, double bass - The Netherlands
  • Kathrin Lösch, flute - Austria
  • Bastien Nouri, oboe - France
  • Renée Knigge, bassoon - The Netherlands

Season 2011/2012

  • Elena Emelianova, violin - The Netherlands
  • Yaha Lee, violin - France
  • Louise De Ricaud, cello - France
  • Wouter Swinkels, double bass - The Netherlands

Season 2010/2011

  • Judith van Driel, violin - The Netherlands
  • Louis Rodde, cello - France
  • Julie Moulin, flute - France

Season 2009/2010 and 2010/2011

  • Arthur Ornée, violin - The Netherlands
  • Valentina Bernardone, violin - Italy
  • Lonneke van Straalen, violin - The Netherlands
  • Maaike-Merel van Baarzel, viola - The Netherlands

Season 2009/2010

  • David Edmonds, cello - United Kingdom

Season 2008/2009 and 2009/2010

  • Ramon Lormans, percussion - The Netherlands

Season 2008/2009

  • Violaine Delmas, violin - France
  • Joanna Westers, violin - The Netherlands
  • Judith Wijzenbeek, viola - The Netherlands
  • Elisabeth Wiklander, cello - Sweden

Season 2007/2008

  • Atie Aarts, cello - The Netherlands
  • Ian van den Berk, violin - The Netherlands
  • Frank Braafhart, trumpet - The Netherlands
  • Martina Forni, viola - Italy
  • Mintje van Lier, violin - The Netherlands
  • José Obrégon, cello - Spain
  • Ilka van der Plas, violin - The Netherlands
  • Gerda Tuinstra, percussion - The Netherlands
  • Leonie Wolters, flute - The Netherlands

Season 2006/2007

  • Marta Hernando, violin - Spain
  • Sanne Hunfeld, violin - The Netherlands
  • Pieter Hunfeld, French horn - The Netherlands
  • Adeline Salles, flute - France

Season 2005/2006

  • Nadia Wijzenbeek, violin - The Netherlands
  • Maartje-Maria den Herder, cello - The Netherlands
  • Diet Tilanus, violin - The Netherlands

Season 2004/2005

  • Marianna Racz, violin - Hungary
  • Laura van der Stoep, viola - The Netherlands
  • Clemens van der Feen, double bass - The Netherlands

Season 2003/2004

  • Justyna Briefjes, violin - The Netherlands
  • Saskia Plagge, cello - The Netherlands

Season 2002/2003

  • Tom van Lent, cello - The Netherlands
  • Benjamin Scherer Quesada, violin - Germany